Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Richmond, Virginia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Richmond, Virginia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Richmond, Virginia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2657,000
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4508,980
ParanaArgentina 7,9004,909
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7604,822
PehuajoArgentina 8,3125,165
PergaminoArgentina 8,1255,049
PigeArgentina 8,4915,276
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8174,857
PosadasArgentina 7,5504,691
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3634,575
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8574,882
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3625,196
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65211,590
Port HedlandAustralia 17,56510,915
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4902,790
ParakouBenin 8,4935,278
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7164,174
ParacatuBrazil 6,8694,268
ParanaBrazil 6,3603,952
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6274,739
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9254,303
ParintinsBrazil 4,9433,071
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8133,612
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7604,822
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0234,364
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3153,924
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6144,110
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0434,376
PeixeBrazil 6,2763,900
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4714,021
PicosBrazil 6,1963,850
PiraiBrazil 7,5464,689
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6334,122
PompeuBrazil 7,1574,448
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0494,380
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0703,151
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5994,722
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3313,313
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9844,961
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1423,817
PosseBrazil 6,5874,093
PlevenBulgaria 8,0745,017
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1645,073
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5569,045
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6152,246
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5232,189
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6042,240
Petawawa, OnCanada 940584
Peterborough, OnCanada 753468
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8511,150
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9882,478
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,8561,153
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1652,588
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1621,344
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7891,733
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8782,410
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3862,725
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4951,551
ParronChile 8,0104,978
Puerto AysenChile 9,2305,736
Puerto MonttChile 8,7885,461
Punta ArenasChile 10,0836,266
PingbianChina 12,2847,633
PeralesColombia 3,6842,289
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6242,252
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1531,959
PragueCzech Republic 7,0134,358
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2331,388
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1561,340
PoloDominican Republic 2,2391,391
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,0801,293
PichilingueEcuador 4,2982,671
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2982,671
PuyoEcuador 4,3382,696
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4405,866
ParisFrance 6,2833,904
PerpignanFrance 6,5814,090
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,11410,635
Port-GentilGabon 9,7106,034
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4522,767
PotsdamGermany 6,8264,242
PatrasGreece 8,2085,101
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3612,710
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4722,157
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8271,757
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1811,355
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5581,590
PecsHungary 7,4944,657
PambanIndia 14,2698,867
PuneIndia 13,0938,136
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9429,907
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7919,813
PadovaItaly 7,0964,410
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0004,350
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6024,724
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5824,712
PantelleriaItaly 7,5764,708
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0194,362
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2254,490
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2644,514
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4194,610
PiacenzaItaly 6,9724,333
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0824,401
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1764,460
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4164,608
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6374,746
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3384,560
PrizziItaly 7,6334,743
PakseLaos 14,1558,796
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2509,476
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2679,487
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3009,507
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4357,727
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7774,833
PatheinMyanmar 13,9258,653
PutaoMyanmar 12,7857,945
PyiMyanmar 13,7068,517
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7778,561
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8828,626
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8818,626
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6791,665
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1825,706
PohangNorth Korea 11,3887,077
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1836,949
PadidanPakistan 12,0037,459
PanjgurPakistan 11,7947,329
ParachinarPakistan 11,3947,080
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9247,410
PeshawarPakistan 11,4407,109
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5799,059
PilarParaguay 7,4294,617
PiscoPeru 5,6983,541
PiuraPeru 4,7602,958
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6353,502
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5019,011
PoznanPoland 7,0534,383
PrzemyslPoland 7,5584,696
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8813,654
PortalegrePortugal 5,9373,689
Porto Portugal 5,7703,585
PavelecRussia 8,1905,090
PecoraRussia 7,9424,935
PermRussia 8,5545,316
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5975,342
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3954,595
PjatigorskRussia 9,1455,683
PoronajskRussia 9,5845,955
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7175,417
Providenja BayRussia 6,5714,083
PskovRussia 7,3784,585
PodorSenegal 6,4754,024
PopradSlovakia 7,4464,627
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2538,235
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0218,092
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7224,177
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4238,963
Port SudanSudan 10,6886,641
ParamariboSuriname 4,1742,594
PiteňSweden 6,6544,135
PalmyraSyria 9,6095,971
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7116,034
PhetchabunThailand 14,0168,710
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9728,683
PhraeThailand 13,8248,590
PhuketThailand 14,9499,290
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9199,271
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2818,875
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5219,024
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3902,106
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7883,597
PoltavaUkraine 8,2535,128
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1095,039
PradoUruguay 8,3375,181
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3855,210
Palestine, IlUsa 946588
Pana, IlUsa 1,044649
Paoli, InUsa 775481
Paris, IlUsa 965600
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7891,112
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,303810
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5721,598
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8091,124
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6851,047
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6391,019
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5282,192
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,196743
Peoria, IlUsa 1,121697
Perry, OkUsa 1,7571,092
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 321199
Philo, OhUsa 491305
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1551,961
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0701,286
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,369851
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7251,072
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7501,087
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 418260
Plainfield, NjUsa 484300
Plymouth, MaUsa 748465
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,228763
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0321,884
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7251,072
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,076669
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,111690
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8452,389
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7531,089
Port Jervis, NyUsa 438272
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8452,389
Portage, WiUsa 1,218757
Portland, MaineUsa 904562
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8202,374
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,322821
Prescott, ArUsa 1,464910
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3942,109
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13081
Princeton, InUsa 939584
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 690429
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3771,477
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6852,290
PetaukeZambia 12,5977,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -